Work/study visa

WORK / STUDY VISA

Single/multiple entry

1. A passport valid for a minimum of six months after visa’s expiration date and with at least 2 blank pages and a copy of its front page;

2. A printed visa application form FILLED IN ONLINE;

3. One recent passport size (color, white background, 35mmx45mm)photo glued to the indicated space at the application form;

4. HIV Test (AIDS) Certificate;

5. The original invitation issued by an appropriate Russian Federation Migration Service branch or a telex number of the Ministry of the Foreign Affairs of Russia or an appropriate government structure electronic invitation;

6. A copy of your HKID or Hong Kong Visa.

Duration of stay: up to 1 year.

Standard processing time of the application: 5 working days (6 for the U.S., U.K. and Australian citizens)