Business visa

BUSINESS VISA

Single/double/multiple entry, duration of stay: up to 1 year.

List of the required documents:

1. Current passport which should be valid for a minimum of six months after visa’s expiration date and has at least 2 blank pages, and a copy of its front page;
2. A printed visa application form, filled in online at visa.kdmid.ru;
3. One recent passport size (3,5mmx4,5mm) photo glued to the indicated space on the application form.
4. Original Invitation issued by the MFA of Russia or its regional representatives or by an appropriate Russian Federal Migration Service branch. The invitation must contain: official seal and legal address of the host institution, document registration number and date of registration, signature and name of the official authorized to invite foreigners to Russia, travel itinerary, dates of stay, names of persons invited.
OR (FOR CHINA (including HONG KONG and Macau), EU, US, Japan) Direct invitation letter from your company.  The invitation letter must contain: official seal and legal address of the host company, company individual tax number, document registration number and date of registration, signature and name of the official authorized to invite foreigners to Russia, travel itinerary, dates of stay, names of persons invited.
6. A copy of your  HKID or Hong Kong Visa